Data · October 2026

AI Sales Tool Pricing Index

How 130 AI sales tools charge, category by category. Recorded from each vendor’s own website. Free to cite with a link.

130tools tracked
99pricing models verified so far
36%of verified tools offer a free plan
14%of verified tools are quote only
$35median entry price per month (73 tools with a published price)

Pricing model by category

Prospecting & DataFreemium: 12Paid: 10Quote: 3Unverified: 9Outreach & SequencingFreemium: 8Paid: 20Quote: 5Unverified: 6AI Sales Agents & AssistantsFreemium: 3Paid: 9Quote: 2Unverified: 7Call Coaching & Conversation IntelligenceFreemium: 10Paid: 2Quote: 6Unverified: 5CRM AIFreemium: 6Paid: 14Forecasting & Revenue IntelligenceFreemium: 1Paid: 2Quote: 3Unverified: 7Sales Enablement & ContentFreemium: 3Paid: 1Quote: 3Unverified: 8Meeting Scheduling & RoutingFreemium: 1Paid: 5Unverified: 1All categoriesFreemium: 36Paid: 49Quote: 14Unverified: 31Free planPublished paid plansQuote onlyNot yet verified

Most quote-driven: Forecasting & Revenue Intelligence (50% of verified tools quote only). Most free plans: Call Coaching & Conversation Intelligence (56% offer a free plan).

Entry prices by category

Lowest published paid plan, in USD per month (annual plans divided by 12). Units differ: some vendors charge per user, others per account. Check the unit before comparing.

CategoryTools with a published priceMedian entry price / monthCheapest entry planPriciest entry plan
Prospecting & Data18$49Bardeen ($10/account)Common Room ($2,500/account (5 seats))
Outreach & Sequencing23$40Close ($9/user)Amplemarket ($600/account (2 users))
AI Sales Agents & Assistants9$30Bardeen ($10/account)Docket ($4,000/account)
Call Coaching & Conversation Intelligence11$19Tactiq ($8/user)Klenty ($50/account)
CRM AI17$24Freshsales ($9/user)Breakcold ($99/account (1 seat))
Forecasting & Revenue Intelligence3$69Avoma ($19/recorder seat)Forecastio ($249/account (2 seats))
Sales Enablement & Content3$45Qwilr ($35/user)Dock ($350/account)
Meeting Scheduling & Routing6$13.50Calendly ($10/seat)Chili Piper ($1,250/account (15 seats))
All categories73$35Tactiq ($8/user)Docket ($4,000/account)

Pricing models by category

CategoryToolsPricing verifiedFree planPaid plansQuote onlyFree-plan share*Quote-only share*
Prospecting & Data34251210348%12%
Outreach & Sequencing3933820524%15%
AI Sales Agents & Assistants211439221%14%
Call Coaching & Conversation Intelligence2318102656%33%
CRM AI2020614030%0%
Forecasting & Revenue Intelligence13612317%50%
Sales Enablement & Content15731343%43%
Meeting Scheduling & Routing7615017%0%
All categories1309936491436%14%

* Share of tools whose pricing model we have verified on the vendor’s own website. A tool can sit in more than one category, so category rows add up to more than the total.

Category data (CSV) Tool-level prices and sources (CSV)

All sources (77 tools, checked 15 Oct 2026)
ToolEntry priceUnitBillingFree planSource
Amplemarket$600account (2 users)annualNopricing page
Apollo–Yespricing page
Attio$35userannualYespricing page
Avoma$19recorder seatannualYespricing page
Bardeen$10accountmonthlyNopricing page
Bitrix24$49organisation (5 users)annualYespricing page
Breakcold$99account (1 seat)monthlyNopricing page
Cal.com$12userannualYespricing page
Calendly$10seatas shownNot shownpricing page
Capsule$11useras shownYespricing page
Chili Piper$1,250account (15 seats)annualNopricing page
Claap$32licenseannualYespricing page
Clay–Yespricing page
Close$9userannualNopricing page
Common Room$2,500account (5 seats)annualNopricing page
Copper$23seatannualNopricing page
Copy.ai$24accountannualNot shownpricing page
Day.ai$24agentmonthlyYespricing page
Default$1,000account ($12,000/yr)annualNopricing page
Dock$350accountmonthlyYespricing page
Docket$4,000accountannualNopricing page
Expandi$79accountannualNopricing page
Fathom$15user (2-user min)annualYespricing page
Fireflies.ai$10seatannualYespricing page
folk$24memberannualNopricing page
Forecastio$249account (2 seats)annualNopricing page
Freshsales$9userannualNot shownpricing page
Grain$19seatas shownYespricing page
HeyReach$79sendermonthlyNopricing page
Hunter$34accountannualYespricing page
Insightly$29userannualNopricing page
Instantly$47accountas shownNopricing page
Kaspr$49useras shownYespricing page
Klenty$50accountannualNopricing page
Kommo$25useras shownNopricing page
La Growth Machine$110accountas shownNopricing page
LeadIQ$200accountas shownYespricing page
lemlist$55accountannualNopricing page
LinkedIn Sales Navigator$89.99licenseannual ($1,079.88/yr)Nopricing page
Lusha–Yespricing page
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Sales$65userannualNopricing page
Mixmax$29accountmonthlyYespricing page
Momentum$69useras shownNopricing page
Navattic–Yespricing page
Nutshell$13userannualNopricing page
Oliv$19useras shownYespricing page
OnceHub$10seatannualNopricing page
Otter.ai$8.33userannualYespricing page
Outplay$39accountannualYespricing page
Overloop$69useras shownNopricing page
Persana AI$68accountannualYespricing page
QuickMail$49accountmonthlyNopricing page
Qwilr$35userannualNopricing page
Read AI$15userannualYespricing page
Regie.ai$41accountannualYespricing page
Reply.io$49accountannualNopricing page
RevenueHero$15useras shownNopricing page
Rox$100accountas shownNopricing page
Salesforce Sales Cloud (AI for Sales)$25usermonthly or annualNopricing page
Salesforge$40accountmonthlyNopricing page
Saleshandy$34accountannualNopricing page
Scratchpad$16userannualNopricing page
Smartlead$39accountmonthlyNopricing page
SmartReach$29accountas shownNopricing page
Snov.io$39accountannualNopricing page
Surfe$39userannualYespricing page
Sybill$30useras shownYespricing page
Tactiq$8userannualYespricing page
Trellus$34.99accountas shownNopricing page
Trumpet$45usermonthlyYespricing page
Twenty$9useras shownNopricing page
Unify$20seatmonthlyYespricing page
UpLead$74accountannualNopricing page
Warmly$833account ($10,000/yr)annualNopricing page
Wiza$49usermonthlyYespricing page
Yesware$15seatannualYespricing page
Zoho CRM$20useras shownYespricing page

Methodology

Every tool in the AI Sales Bench directory is classified from the vendor’s own website and pricing page: Free plan (a free tier is offered), Paid plans (prices are published), Quote only (price on request) or Not yet verified (we haven’t checked it yet, so it is excluded from the shares). Data as of 15 October 2026. We don’t use third-party estimates.

Entry prices: on 15 October 2026 we opened each listed tool’s official pricing page and recorded the lowest published paid plan, its unit (per user, seat or account), the billing basis and whether a free plan is shown. Where a vendor shows both monthly and annual billing, we record the lowest monthly-equivalent price shown. Usage-only pricing (per contact or per credit), non-USD-only pages and pages that showed no price are left out. Medians use every tool in the category that has a recorded entry price, whatever the unit. Every source link is listed above.

Cite as: AI Sales Bench, “AI Sales Tool Pricing Index, October 2026”, https://aisalesbench.com/pricing-index.html. Licensed CC BY 4.0. Vendors: if a label is wrong, email hello@aisalesbench.com.

Free guide · Oct 2026

The AI Sales Stack 2026

Where to start for each sales job, three ready-made stacks (solo rep, team of 10, enterprise) and a 12-point buying checklist. Built from 130 tools we track. Not sure where to begin? Take the 6-question tool picker.

AI Sales BenchThe AI Sales Stack 2026Field guide · 130 tools · 8 jobs